User agreement on the use of personal data:

Within the framework of this User Agreement, rules (hereinafter referred to as Rules) are described, which are an official document of “Legal Studio” Limited Liability Company (“Legal Studio” LLC) , which determine the procedure for processing and protecting information about individuals using the services of Internet site http://www.lgls.ru/  (the Site).

In accordance with clause 1 of Article 1 of Chapter 1 of the Federal Law of the Russian Federation dated July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data” within the framework of this Agreement, personal data means the following concept: “Personal data is any information relating to a specific physical person or one determined on the basis of such information (subject of physical data), including his surname, name, patronymic, year, month, date and place of birth, address, family, social, property status, education, profession, income, other information.

The purpose of these Rules is to ensure proper protection of information of individuals, personal data subjects (hereinafter referred to as the User), including their personal data, from unauthorized access and disclosure.

Relations associated with the collection, storage, distribution and protection of information about users of the Site are governed by these Rules, other official documents of the Site Administration and the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

These Rules are a public document available on the Site to any Internet User. The Site Administration has the right to make changes to these Rules. When changes are made to the Rules, the Site Administration notifies users by posting a new version of the Rules on the Site.

By using the Site, the User agrees to the terms of these Rules.

When using the Site, the User provides the Administration of the Site with the necessary accurate and up-to-date information, as well as the personal data of the User necessary for processing by filling in the fields of online application forms in accordance with the form filled in on the Website.

In case of disagreement of the User with these Rules or their updates, the User is obliged to refuse its use, informing the Administration of the Site about it in the prescribed manner.

By accepting this Agreement, the User consents to the processing by the Administration of his personal data provided when using the site.

Processing of personal data of the User is carried out in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which  replaces the Data Protection Directive 95/46/EC and  the legislation of the Russian Federation.

In accordance with clause 3) of Article 1 of Chapter 1 of the Federal Law of the Russian Federation dated July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data”: “Processing of personal data – actions (operations) with personal data, including the collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), use, distribution (including transfer), depersonalization, blocking, destruction of personal data.

Rights and obligations of the Site Administration:

The Site Administration takes all necessary measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of personal data of the User;

The Site Administration provides access to the User’s personal data to third parties who need this information to process callbacks and requests from the Site, generate reports on the types of services, inform the User about the news of “Legal Studio” LLC, build an advertising company to promote the services of  “Legal Studio” LLC, as well as permits the use of personal data provided by the User in order to ensure compliance with the requirements of the current legislation of the Russian Federation (including for the purpose of prevention and / or suppression of illegal and / or unlawful actions of Users);

The Site Administration has the right to process personal data by entering it into electronic databases, adding to listings (registries) and internal reporting forms. The processing of personal data can be either automated or without the use of automation.

The agreement is valid indefinitely from the moment the User submits his data and can be revoked by the User at any time by sending the relevant order or notice in simple written form to the email address e-mail: office@lgls.ru  or via the “unsubscribe” form at the bottom of the letter.